Отзывы Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г), инструкция на русском

Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г) (Discontinued Item)

Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г): отзывы, цена, инструкция, где купить, описание, инструкция по применению на русском языке


Рейтинг: 5 на основании 76 отзывов

Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г) : Описание на русском языке

  • Organic
  • Freshness Dated · Non-Irradiated
  • Kosher
  • USDA Organic
  • Certified Organic By QAI

Common Name: Paprika

Origin: Israel

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum

A sweet but sassy relative of the chili pepper, paprika is used to add warm, natural color and mildly spicy flavor to soups, stews, grains, and a variety of hors d’ouvres.

Taste That Makes A Difference

Superior flavor starts at the source. We work without growers to ensure quality, sustainability and ethical trade through our in-house sourcing program.

Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г) : Рекомендации по Применению , инструкция

Paprika releases its flavor and color when heated. It also burns easily, and once it’s brown it starts to become bitter. So take care not to cook it too long (in a frying pan, for example).

Fragrantly sweet and colorful, paprika is a great spice to have at hand. Use it to add lovely color and a slightly pungent sweetness to any dish. Try it on cheeses and spreads, hors d’ouvres, salads, egg dishes, marinades and smoked foods. Add it to the flour used for dusting poultry, meats, and seafoods, and include it in salad dressings, where it will both add color and work as an emulsifier (to combine the oil and vinegar). Spanish, Turkish, and Portuguese soups, stews, and casseroles rely on paprika, as does Indian tandoori chicken. Paprika is traditionally used in Hungarian goulash, paprikash, processed meats and spiced sausages. And you’ll find it in chili powder blends.

Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г) : Отказ от ответственности , состав

iHerb делает всё возможное для того, чтобы изображения и информация о продукции были предоставлены своевременно и корректно. Однако, иногда обновление данных может производиться с задержкой. Даже в случаях, когда маркировка полученной Вами продукции отличается от представленной на сайте, мы гарантируем свежесть товаров. Мы рекомендуем ознакомиться с инструкцией по применению, указанной на товаре, перед его использованием, а не только полностью полагаться на описание, представленное на сайте iHerb.

Купить Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г) на iHerb (айхерб) — лучшая цена гарантирована

Купить Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г) цена со скидкой — уточняйте

Отзывы Frontier Natural Products, Органическая паприка, молотая 2.10 унции (59 г)

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *